fbpx
Google Certified Trainer at Guru360
Google Partner digital Marketing Institute

Terms and Conditions

By accessing the Guru 360 Training Academy website, you agree to the following terms and conditions. If you do not agree with these terms and conditions, please discontinue using our website services immediately. When we request personal information to identify you while using our website, rest assured that it will be used in accordance with our privacy policy. Guru 360 Training Academy reserves the right to modify this policy as needed and will update this page accordingly.

When you sign up on our website, we store your personal information to send notifications about our latest courses and services. Your email address will be used to send newsletters, promotional materials, and inquiries. You are free to unsubscribe from these services at any time using simple steps.

What We Do with the Information We Gather

We collect the following information from our users:

  • Job title and name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic details such as postcode, interests, and preferences
  • Other relevant information used for surveys and offers

The aforementioned data serves us as an internal memorandum tool, we may also employ it in service improvements or product development and to distribute promotional brochures related to online advertising courses. Besides, we employ it in market surveys or for purposes of offering general information using such communication means as telephone, electronic mail (email), facsimile/fax machine signals, or post. Thus, we manage to set up our learning programs’ structure as per your tastes and preferences.

Security

Guru 360 Training Academy is responsible for making sure none of your data gets leaked or disclosed to the wrong persons. We have systems that are well-built and meant to ensure that no client’s information is accessed by motiveless people. In order to limit the use of your personal information as far as it concerns direct marketing promotions on our forms; one may opt-out with their preference stated thereby. Also, at any time possible if you change your mind about letting us use personal data for marketing purposes, inform us by contacting our customer service through this email address (EMAIL ADDRESS). It is your duty to monitor the Web site time by time as changes in privacy policy occur without notice.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Guru 360 Training Academy uses ‘cookies’ like many other websites. They store visitors’ preferences and the pages they visit or access on our site. This helps tailor web page content to users’ experiences based on browser type and more.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

Visit our site’s listing for details concerning the privacy policies of each advertising partner for Guru 360 Training Academy.

Third-Party Advertisers

On Guru 360 Training Academy, technologies like cookies JavaScript, or Web Beacons in advertisements and links on the website are used by third-party ad servers or networks. These technologies may get your IP address so that they can rate their recent advertising campaigns and customize ads you will see on various platforms.

Please note that Guru 360 Training Academy does not have access to or control over these third-party cookies.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our Privacy Policy does not extend to other advertisers or websites. We advise you to review the Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for comprehensive information, including how to opt-out of certain options.

CCPA and GDPR Privacy Rights

According to CCPA and GDPR laws, your personal information is protected. Therefore, you are entitled to privileges such as erasing, updating, editing, and limiting access to such data, which can be done by reaching out to us via our website.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

Every user is entitled to the following data protection rights:

  • Right to access: Request copies of your personal data.
  • Right to rectification: Request correction of inaccurate information or completion of incomplete information.
  • Right to erasure: Request deletion of your personal data under certain conditions.
  • Right to restrict processing: Request restriction of processing of your personal data under certain conditions.
  • Right to object to processing: Object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.
  • Right to data portability: Under certain conditions, you can request the transfer of collected data to another organization or directly to you.
  • Please allow one month for us to respond to your request. To exercise these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

We value the online safety of kids in the best way possible. For that reason, parents and guardians ought to keep an eye on their kids’ online undertakings. Guru 360 Training Academy does not intentionally gather Personal Identifiable Information from minors under the age of 13. If you suspect that your minor has disclosed any such information on any of our platform(s)/website(s), kindly reach out to us so that it may be expunged forth with.

logo

GET FREE OFFLINE DEMO

Thankyou for your response

Our team will soon get in touch with you.